2024/25 2023/24 2022/23 2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99





2009/10 Group Stage


Group A
PlWDLDiffPts
1Bordeaux65109:2716
2Bayern Munich63129:5410
3Juventus62224:7-38
4Maccabi Haifa60060:8-80


Group B
PlWDLDiffPts
1Manchester Utd641110:6413
2CSKA Moscow631210:10010
3Wolfsburg62139:817
4Besiktas61143:8-54


Group C
PlWDLDiffPts
1Real Madrid641115:7813
2AC Milan62318:719
3Marseille621310:1007
4Zurich61145:14-94


Group D
PlWDLDiffPts
1Chelsea642011:4714
2FC Porto64028:3512
3Atl. Madrid60333:12-93
4APOEL60334:7-33


Group E
PlWDLDiffPts
1Fiorentina650114:7715
2Lyon641112:3913
3Liverpool62135:7-27
4Debrecen60065:19-140


Group F
PlWDLDiffPts
1Barcelona63217:3411
2Inter62317:619
3Rubin Kazan61324:7-36
4Dyn. Kyiv61237:9-25


Group G
PlWDLDiffPts
1Sevilla641111:4713
2Stuttgart62319:729
3Unirea Urziceni62228:808
4Rangers60244:13-92


Group H
PlWDLDiffPts
1Arsenal641112:5713
2Olympiacos Piraeus63124:5-110
3St. Liege61237:9-25
4AZ Alkmaar60424:8-44

      Promotion ~ Champions League (Play Offs: )
      Promotion ~ Europa League (Play Offs: )





2009/10 Play Offs


1/8-finals
1Bayern MunichFiorentina2 : 3, 2 : 1
2AC MilanManchester Utd0 : 4, 2 : 3
3BordeauxOlympiacos Piraeus2 : 1, 1 : 0
4Real MadridLyon1 : 1, 0 : 1
5BarcelonaStuttgart4 : 0, 1 : 1
6FC PortoArsenal0 : 5, 2 : 1
7CSKA MoscowSevilla2 : 1, 1 : 1
8ChelseaInter0 : 1, 1 : 2

Quarter-finals
1Bayern MunichManchester Utd2 : 3, 2 : 1
2BordeauxLyon1 : 0, 1 : 3
3BarcelonaArsenal4 : 1, 2 : 2
4CSKA MoscowInter0 : 1, 0 : 1

Semi-finals
1Bayern MunichLyon3 : 0, 1 : 0
2BarcelonaInter1 : 0, 1 : 3

Final
1Bayern MunichInter0 : 2




2009/10 Qualification


1/8-finals
1Sheriff TiraspolBye
2ByeInter Turku
4ByeSlavia Prague
5Slovan BratislavaBye
6ByeZrinjski
8ByeOlympiacos Piraeus
9SalzburgBye
10ByeBohemians
11Pyunik YerevanBye
12ByeD. Zagreb
13AktobeBye
14ByeHafnarfjordur
15GlentoranBye
16ByeMaccabi Haifa
17VentspilsBye
18ByeDudelange
19Makedonija GPBye
20ByeBATE
21MariborBye
22ByeWIT Georgia
24ByeZurich
25FC CopenhagenBye
26HiberniansMogren0 : 4, 0 : 2
27KF TiranaBye
28ByeStabaek
29PartizanBye
30ByeRhyl
31StreymurBye
32ByeAPOEL
33Levski SofiaBye
34Tre FioriSant Julia1 : 2, 1 : 1
35EkranasBye
36ByeFK Baku
37LevadiaBye
38ByeWisla
39KalmarBye
40ByeDebrecen
41LyonBye
45SivassporBye
48ByeAnderlecht
49CelticBye
52ByeDynamo Moscow
56ByeArsenal
57TimisoaraBye
60ByeShakhtar Donetsk
64ByeStuttgart
65Sporting CPBye
68ByeTwente
72ByeFiorentina
73PanathinaikosBye
76ByeSparta Prague
80ByeAtl. Madrid

Quarter-finals
1Sheriff TiraspolInter Turku1 : 0, 1 : 0
2ByeSlavia Prague
3Slovan BratislavaZrinjski4 : 0, 0 : 1
4ByeOlympiacos Piraeus
5SalzburgBohemians1 : 0, 1 : 1
6Pyunik YerevanD. Zagreb0 : 3, 0 : 0
7AktobeHafnarfjordur2 : 0, 4 : 0
8GlentoranMaccabi Haifa0 : 4, 0 : 6
9VentspilsDudelange3 : 1, 3 : 0
10Makedonija GPBATE0 : 2, 0 : 2
11MariborWIT Georgia3 : 1, 0 : 0
12ByeZurich
13FC CopenhagenMogren6 : 0, 6 : 0
14KF TiranaStabaek0 : 4, 1 : 1
15PartizanRhyl8 : 0, 4 : 0
16StreymurAPOEL0 : 3, 0 : 2
17Levski SofiaSant Julia5 : 0, 4 : 0
18EkranasFK Baku2 : 4, 2 : 2
19LevadiaWisla1 : 0, 1 : 1
20KalmarDebrecen3 : 1, 0 : 2
21LyonBye
23SivassporBye
24ByeAnderlecht
25CelticBye
26ByeDynamo Moscow
28ByeArsenal
29TimisoaraBye
30ByeShakhtar Donetsk
32ByeStuttgart
33Sporting CPBye
34ByeTwente
36ByeFiorentina
37PanathinaikosBye
38ByeSparta Prague
40ByeAtl. Madrid

Semi-finals
1Sheriff TiraspolSlavia Prague1 : 1, 0 : 0
2Slovan BratislavaOlympiacos Piraeus0 : 2, 0 : 2
3SalzburgD. Zagreb2 : 1, 1 : 1
4AktobeMaccabi Haifa3 : 4, 0 : 0
5VentspilsBATE1 : 2, 1 : 0
6MariborZurich0 : 3, 3 : 2
7FC CopenhagenStabaek0 : 0, 3 : 1
8PartizanAPOEL1 : 0, 0 : 2
9Levski SofiaFK Baku2 : 0, 0 : 0
10LevadiaDebrecen0 : 1, 0 : 1
11LyonBye
12SivassporAnderlecht3 : 1, 0 : 5
13CelticDynamo Moscow2 : 0, 0 : 1
14ByeArsenal
15TimisoaraShakhtar Donetsk0 : 0, 2 : 2
16ByeStuttgart
17Sporting CPTwente1 : 1, 0 : 0
18ByeFiorentina
19PanathinaikosSparta Prague3 : 0, 1 : 3
20ByeAtl. Madrid

Final
1Sheriff TiraspolOlympiacos Piraeus0 : 1, 0 : 2
2SalzburgMaccabi Haifa0 : 3, 1 : 2
3VentspilsZurich1 : 2, 0 : 3
4FC CopenhagenAPOEL1 : 3, 1 : 0
5Levski SofiaDebrecen0 : 2, 1 : 2
6LyonAnderlecht3 : 1, 5 : 1
7CelticArsenal1 : 3, 0 : 2
8TimisoaraStuttgart0 : 0, 0 : 2
9Sporting CPFiorentina1 : 1, 2 : 2
10PanathinaikosAtl. Madrid0 : 2, 2 : 3
Social Media
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top