2023/24 2022/23 2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99

2007/08 Group Stage


Group A
PlWDLDiffPts
1FC Porto63218:7111
2Liverpool631218:51310
3Marseille62136:9-37
4Besiktas62044:15-116


Group B
PlWDLDiffPts
1Chelsea63309:2712
2Schalke62225:418
3Rosenborg62136:10-47
4Valencia61232:6-45


Group C
PlWDLDiffPts
1Real Madrid632113:9411
2Olympiacos Piraeus632111:7411
3Werder Bremen62048:13-56
4Lazio61238:11-35


Group D
PlWDLDiffPts
1AC Milan641112:5713
2Celtic63035:6-19
3Benfica62135:6-17
4Shakhtar Donetsk62046:11-56


Group E
PlWDLDiffPts
1Barcelona642012:3914
2Lyon631211:10110
3Rangers62137:9-27
4Stuttgart61057:15-83


Group F
PlWDLDiffPts
1Manchester Utd651013:4916
2AS Roma632111:6511
3Sporting CP62139:817
4Dyn. Kyiv60064:19-150


Group G
PlWDLDiffPts
1Inter650112:4815
2Fenerbahce63218:6211
3PSV62133:6-37
4CSKA Moscow60157:14-71


Group H
PlWDLDiffPts
1Sevilla650114:7715
2Arsenal641114:41013
3Slavia Prague61235:16-115
4FCSB60154:10-61

      Promotion ~ Champions League (Play Offs: )
      Promotion ~ UEFA Cup (Play Offs: )

2007/08 Play Offs


1/8-finals
1Manchester UtdLyon1 : 0, 1 : 1
2Real MadridAS Roma1 : 2, 1 : 2
3SchalkeFC Porto1 : 1, 1 : 0
4CelticBarcelona0 : 1, 2 : 3
5LiverpoolInter1 : 0, 2 : 0
6AC MilanArsenal0 : 2, 0 : 0
7FenerbahceSevilla3 : 3, 3 : 2
8Olympiacos PiraeusChelsea0 : 3, 0 : 0

Quarter-finals
1Manchester UtdAS Roma1 : 0, 2 : 0
2SchalkeBarcelona0 : 1, 0 : 1
3LiverpoolArsenal4 : 2, 1 : 1
4FenerbahceChelsea0 : 2, 2 : 1

Semi-finals
1Manchester UtdBarcelona1 : 0, 0 : 0
2LiverpoolChelsea2 : 3, 1 : 1

Final
1Manchester UtdChelsea2 : 1

2007/08 Qualification


Quarter-finals
1BATEAPOEL3 : 0, 0 : 2
2HB TorshavnHafnarfjordur0 : 0, 1 : 4
3ZaglebieBye
4ByeFCSB
5Tampere UtdMurata2 : 0, 2 : 1
6ByeLevski Sofia
7ZhenisRustavi3 : 0, 0 : 0
8ByeRosenborg
9Spartak MoscowBye
12ByeCeltic
13Werder BremenBye
15DomzaleKF Tirana2 : 1, 1 : 0
16Khazar LenkoranD. Zagreb1 : 3, 1 : 1
17SalzburgBye
18TNSVentspils1 : 2, 3 : 2
19Pyunik YerevanDerry City2 : 0, 0 : 0
20ByeShakhtar Donetsk
21AjaxBye
23ZilinaDudelange5 : 4, 2 : 1
24ByeSlavia Prague
25ValenciaBye
27DebrecenBye
28LinfieldElfsborg0 : 1, 0 : 0
29FK SarajevoMarsaxlokk3 : 1, 6 : 0
30ByeGenk
32ByeDyn. Kyiv
33FenerbahceBye
36ByeAnderlecht
37RangersBye
38FBK KaunasZeta3 : 2, 1 : 3
39LevadiaPobeda0 : 0, 1 : 0
40ByeCrvena zvezda
41ToulouseBye
44ByeLiverpool
45BenficaBye
47Beitar JerusalemBye
48ByeFC Copenhagen
49LazioBye
52ByeDin. Bucuresti
53Sparta PragueBye
56ByeArsenal
57ZurichBye
59Sheriff TiraspolFC Rangers3 : 0, 2 : 0
60ByeBesiktas
61SevillaBye
64ByeAEK Athens FC

Semi-finals
1BATEHafnarfjordur1 : 1, 3 : 1
2ZaglebieFCSB1 : 2, 0 : 1
3Tampere UtdLevski Sofia1 : 0, 1 : 0
4ZhenisRosenborg1 : 7, 1 : 3
5Spartak MoscowBye
6ByeCeltic
7Werder BremenBye
8DomzaleD. Zagreb1 : 3, 1 : 2
9SalzburgVentspils4 : 0, 3 : 0
10Pyunik YerevanShakhtar Donetsk1 : 2, 0 : 2
11AjaxBye
12ZilinaSlavia Prague0 : 1, 0 : 0
13ValenciaBye
14DebrecenElfsborg0 : 0, 0 : 1
15FK SarajevoGenk0 : 1, 2 : 1
16ByeDyn. Kyiv
17FenerbahceBye
18ByeAnderlecht
19RangersZeta1 : 0, 2 : 0
20LevadiaCrvena zvezda2 : 1, 0 : 1
21ToulouseBye
22ByeLiverpool
23BenficaBye
24Beitar JerusalemFC Copenhagen1 : 1, 0 : 1
25LazioBye
26ByeDin. Bucuresti
27Sparta PragueBye
28ByeArsenal
29ZurichBye
30Sheriff TiraspolBesiktas0 : 3, 0 : 1
31SevillaBye
32ByeAEK Athens FC

Final
1BATEFCSB0 : 2, 2 : 2
2Tampere UtdRosenborg0 : 2, 0 : 3
3Spartak MoscowCeltic1 : 2, 1 : 1
4Werder BremenD. Zagreb3 : 2, 2 : 1
5SalzburgShakhtar Donetsk1 : 3, 1 : 0
6AjaxSlavia Prague1 : 2, 0 : 1
7ValenciaElfsborg2 : 1, 3 : 0
8FK SarajevoDyn. Kyiv0 : 3, 0 : 1
9FenerbahceAnderlecht2 : 0, 1 : 0
10RangersCrvena zvezda0 : 0, 1 : 0
11ToulouseLiverpool0 : 4, 0 : 1
12BenficaFC Copenhagen1 : 0, 2 : 1
13LazioDin. Bucuresti3 : 1, 1 : 1
14Sparta PragueArsenal0 : 3, 0 : 2
15ZurichBesiktas0 : 2, 1 : 1
16SevillaAEK Athens FC4 : 1, 2 : 0
Social Media
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top