2023/24 2022/23 2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99

1998/99 Group Stage


Group A
PlWDLDiffPts
1Olympiacos Piraeus63218:6211
2D. Zagreb62225:7-28
3FC Porto621311:927
4Ajax62134:6-27


Group B
PlWDLDiffPts
1Juventus61507:528
2Galatasaray62228:808
3Rosenborg62227:8-18
4Ath Bilbao61325:6-16


Group C
PlWDLDiffPts
1Inter64119:5413
2Real Madrid640217:8912
3Spartak Moscow62227:618
4Sturm Graz60152:16-141


Group D
PlWDLDiffPts
1Bayern Munich63219:6311
2Manchester Utd624020:11910
3Barcelona622211:928
4Brondby61054:18-143


Group E
PlWDLDiffPts
1Dyn. Kyiv632111:7411
2Lens62225:6-18
3Arsenal62228:808
4Panathinaikos62046:9-36


Group F
PlWDLDiffPts
1Kaiserslautern641112:6613
2Benfica62228:9-18
3PSV621310:11-17
4HJK61238:12-45


Ranking of second-placed teams
PlWDLDiffPts
1Real Madrid640217:812
2Manchester Utd624020:1110
3Galatasaray62228:88
4Benfica62228:98
5Lens62225:68
6D. Zagreb62225:78

      Promotion ~ Champions League (Play Offs: )

1998/99 Play Offs


Quarter-finals
1Manchester UtdInter1 : 1, 2 : 0
2Olympiacos PiraeusJuventus1 : 1, 1 : 2
3Dyn. KyivReal Madrid2 : 0, 1 : 1
4KaiserslauternBayern Munich0 : 4, 0 : 2

Semi-finals
1Manchester UtdJuventus3 : 2, 1 : 1
2Dyn. KyivBayern Munich0 : 1, 3 : 3

Final
1Manchester UtdBayern Munich2 : 1

1998/99 Qualification


Semi-finals
1RosenborgBye
2SileksClub Brugge KV1 : 2, 0 : 0
3Manchester UtdBye
4KapazLKS Lodz1 : 3, 1 : 4
5Litex LovechHalmstad1 : 2, 2 : 0
6ByeSpartak Moscow
7GalatasarayBye
8Jeunesse EschGrasshoppers0 : 2, 0 : 6
9CelticSt. Patricks2 : 0, 0 : 0
10ByeD. Zagreb
11MariborKareda Kaunas1 : 0, 3 : 0
12ByePSV
13Dyn. KyivBarry2 : 1, 8 : 0
14ByeSparta Prague
15VSS KosiceCliftonville8 : 0, 5 : 1
16ByeBrondby
17InterBye
18Din. MinskSkonto1 : 2, 0 : 0
19Olympiacos PiraeusBye
20VallettaAnorthosis0 : 6, 0 : 2
21BenficaBye
22B36 TorshavnBeitar Jerusalem0 : 1, 1 : 4
23Dinamo TbilisiVllaznia1 : 3, 3 : 0
24ByeAth Bilbao
25HJKFC Yerevan3 : 0, 2 : 0
26ByeMetz
27Bayern MunichBye
28VestmannaeyjarFK Obilic1 : 2, 0 : 2
29Sturm GrazBye
30Zimbru ChisinauUjpest1 : 3, 1 : 0
31FCSBFlora1 : 3, 4 : 1
32ByePanathinaikos

Final
1RosenborgClub Brugge KV2 : 4, 2 : 0
2Manchester UtdLKS Lodz0 : 0, 2 : 0
3Litex LovechSpartak Moscow2 : 6, 0 : 5
4GalatasarayGrasshoppers3 : 2, 2 : 1
5CelticD. Zagreb0 : 3, 1 : 0
6MariborPSV1 : 4, 2 : 1
7Dyn. KyivSparta Prague2 : 0, 0 : 1
8VSS KosiceBrondby1 : 0, 0 : 2
9InterSkonto3 : 1, 4 : 0
10Olympiacos PiraeusAnorthosis4 : 2, 2 : 1
11BenficaBeitar Jerusalem2 : 4, 6 : 0
12Dinamo TbilisiAth Bilbao0 : 1, 2 : 1
13HJKMetz1 : 1, 1 : 0
14Bayern MunichFK Obilic1 : 1, 4 : 0
15Sturm GrazUjpest3 : 2, 4 : 0
16FCSBPanathinaikos3 : 6, 2 : 2
Social Media
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top